Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

​Principal

Mr Jeff Major  (jmajo2@eq.edu.au)

Deputy Principal​

Year 11 & 12 / Senior Secondary

Ms Tiffany Byram​ (tbyra1@eq.edu.au)

​Year 10 / Daily Operations and Professional Development

Mrs Gerry Madden (gmadd2@eq.edu.au)

Year 9 / Time Tabling and Inclusion

Mr Brendan Barlow (bbarl2@eq.edu.au)

Year 7 & 8 / Junior Secondary

Mrs Christina Smeed (csmee1@eq.edu.au)

Heads of Departments​

Business and Information Communication Education / Professional Development

Mrs Stacey Searle (ssear6@eq.edu.au)

English / Literacy / Resource Centre

Miss Kirsten Baker (kbake12@eq.edu.au)

Health and Physical Education / Sport

Ms Amanda Solomon (asolo35@eq.edu.au)

Home Economics / Languages​

Mrs Kerry Deery (kdeer2@eq.edu.au)

Industrial Technology and Design / Cert 1 Work Education

Mr Bruce McLaughlan (bmcla4@eq.edu.au)

Information Technology / Website

Mr Trevor Jardine (Acting) (tjard3@eq.edu.au)

Mathematics / Numeracy

Miss Melissa Neilsen (mneil4@eq.edu.au)

Junior Secondary / Gifted and Talented

Mrs Kelly Free (jfran267@eq.edu.au)

Science

Mrs Alison Pound (apoun1@eq.edu.au)
 

Senior Schooling / Vocational Education(A)

Ms Tara Griffith (tgrif77@eq.edu.au)

 

Senior Secondary / Academic 

Ms Tiffany Byram (tbyra1@eq.edu.au)

 

Social Science

Ms Jodie Schafer (Acting) (jscha85@eq.edu.au)
 

Special Education Services / Learning Support

Ms Louise Pendlebury (lpend2@eq.edu.au)
 

The Arts

Mrs Kate Battams (kbatt38@eq.edu.au)

Guidance Office

Mrs Gayle Stroppiana​ (gstro1@eq.edu.au)

Ms Jocelyn Pearce (jlpea1@eq.edu.au)

School Coordinators​

Senior Secondary - Years 11 and 12

Mrs Melinda Bowker​ (mbowk4@eq.edu.au)

Senior Secondary - Year 10

Mr Gareth Lee ​ (leeG1@eq.edu.au)​

Junior Secondary - Year 9

Mr James Francis​ (jfran267@eq.edu.au

Junior Secondary - Year 8

Ms Kate Samios​ (kxsam1@eq.edu.au)

Junior Secondary - Year 7

Mr Tony D'Arcy​ (tdarc23@eq.edu.au)

Sports Coordinators​

Senior Secondary

Mr Patrick Francis​ (pfran16@eq.edu.au)

Middle School

Mr Cameron Drew​ (cdrew47@eq.edu.au)

Director of Instrumental Music

Ms Leanne Piggott​ (lpigg1@eq.edu.au)

Chaplain

Miss Sarah Erskine​ (sarahe@su-chaplain.com)

School Nurse

Ms Nerissa Baker (nbake139@eq.edu.au)

Business Services Manager

Mrs Deb Deaves​ (ddeav1@eq.edu.au)

 ​

​Enrolment Officer

Ms Sandra Lock (slock58@eq.edu.au)

 

 ​​