Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

​Principal

Mr Jeff Major  (jmajo2@eq.edu.au)

Deputy Principal​

Senior School

Mr Brendan Barlow (Acting)​ (bbarl2@eq.edu.au)

​Year 10 / Administration and Resources

Mrs Gerry Madden (Acting) (gmadd2@eq.edu.au)

Junior School

Mrs Christina Smeed (csmee1@eq.edu.au)

Heads of Departments​

Business and Information Communication Education / Professional Development

Mrs Stacey Searle (ssear6@eq.edu.au)

English / Literacy / Resource Centre

Miss Kirsten Baker (kbake12@eq.edu.au)

Health and Physical Education / Sport

Mr Dave Porter (Acting) (dport34@eq.edu.au)

Home Economics / Languages​

Mrs Kerry Deery (kdeer2@eq.edu.au)

Industrial Technology and Design / Cert 1 Work Education

Mr Bruce McLaughlan (bmcla4@eq.edu.au)

Information Technology / Website

Mr Trevor Jardine (Acting) (tjard3@eq.edu.au)

Mathematics / Numeracy

Miss Melissa Neilsen (mneil4@eq.edu.au)

Junior Secondary / Gifted and Talented

Mr James Francis (Acting) (jfran267@eq.edu.au)

Science

Mrs Alison Pound (apoun1@eq.edu.au)
 

Senior Schooling / Vocational Education(A)

Ms Tara Griffith (tgrif77@eq.edu.au)

 

Senior Secondary / Academic 

Ms Tiffany Byram (tbyra1@eq.edu.au)

 

Social Science

Ms Kristy Steele (Acting) (kstee13@eq.edu.au)
 

Special Education Services / Learning Support

Miss Eliza Wallace (ewall16@eq.edu.au)
 

The Arts

Ms Megan Carlon (Acting)​ (mcarl24@eq.edu.au)

Guidance Office

Mr Nathen MacPherson​ (nmacp2@eq.edu.au)

Ms Jocelyn Pearce (jlpea1@eq.edu.au)

School Coordinators​

Senior School - Years 11 and 12

Mrs Sharon Crawford​ (smirc2@eq.edu.au)

Senior Secondary - Year 10

Mrs Melinda Bowker​ (mbowk4@eq.edu.au)

Junior Secondary - Years 7 and 9

Ms Christine Gould​ (cgoul39@eq.edu.au

Junior Secondary - Year 8

Mr James Francis​ (jfran267@eq.edu.au)

 

 

Sports Coordinators​

Senior School

Miss Sarah Kerr​ (skerr68@eq.edu.au)

Middle School

Mr Patrick Francis​ (pfran16@eq.edu.au)

Director of Instrumental Music

Mrs Alisa Jones​ (ajone55@eq.edu.au)

Chaplain

Miss Sarah Erskine​ (sarahe@su-chaplain.com)

School Nurse

Ms Helene England (heng10@eq.edu.au)

Business Services Manager

Mrs Deb Deaves​ (ddeav1@eq.edu.au)

 ​

​Enrolment Officer

Ms Sandra Lock (slock58@eq.edu.au)