Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Rugby League

 

​Draws 2017

Open 1 Draw

Date​ ​Opposition ​Kick Off ​Venue ​Result
To Be A​dvised​
 
 
​​
GIO Knockout​ Rounds​

 

 

Open 2 Draw

Date ​Opposition ​Kick Off ​Venue ​Result
1 May​ Palm Beach​ ​4:00pm ​Shaw Sports 6 - 38​
15 May​ Forest Lake​ ​4:00pm ​Shaw Sports 26 - 14​
Homecoming​
29 May​ ​Marsden ​5:00pm ​Shaw Sports 18 - 22​
4 June​ Keebra Park​ 4:00pm​ Shaw Sports​ 6 - 30​
12 June​ Wynnum​ ​3:30pm ​Kougari Oval Washout​
Gee​  Cross Pool​ Semi Final​
16 July​ TBA​
Gee​ Grand Final​
TBA​ TBA​

Open 3 Draw 

Date ​Opposition ​Kick Off ​Venue ​Result
17 April​ Kedron​ 4:00pm​ Wavell SHS​ 44 - 4​
24 April​ ​Bray Park ​4:00pm ​Wavell SHS 24 - 8​
1 May​ ​Pine Rivers ​4:00pm ​Pine Rivers SHS 20 - 16​
8 May​ Narangba​ 4:00pm​ ​Wavell SHS DNPO​
15 May​ Southern Cross​ 4:00pm​ ​Wavell SHS 32 0​
29 May​

Semi Finals

SCCC​

4:00pm​ SHaw Sport 30 - 4​
Tues 18 June​

Grand final

Pine Rivers​

7:15pm​  Aspley RLFC​

Won

42 - 28​

Metro Finals
28 Aug​ ​Wynnum SHS 2:40pm​ Carina JRL​ 34 - 20​
11 Sept Morayfield ​ 2:40pm​​ Carina JRL​ 10 - 34

Year 10 Blue Draw

Date​ Opposition ​ ​Kick Off ​Venue Result​
Tuesday 18 June​

Grand Final

Pine Rivers​

6:00pm​ Aspley JRLFC​

Won

28 - 12​

Metro Finals
28 Aug​ ​Mansfield SHS ​1:30pm Cariuna JRL​ 30 - 26​
11 Sept​ Morayfield​ 1:30pm​ Carina JRL​ 8 - 14​

Year 10 Red Draw

Date​ ​Opposition ​Kick Off ​Venue Result
8 May​ ​Palm Beach 4:30pm​ ​Currumbin Tugun Jnrs 8 - 12​
15 May​ ​Coombabah ​5:00pm Runaway Bay JRL​ 8 - 18​
Homecoming​
29 May​​ Marsden​ 6:00pm​ Shawsports​ 20 - 18​
4 June​ Keebra Park​ 5:00pm​ Shawsports​ 16 - 24​
12 June​ Cavendish Rd​ ​3:30pm ​Shawsports 22 - 20​
Finals TBA​ Finals TBA​
Knockout Rounds
31 July​ St Mary's​ 4:00pm​

Brandon Park

Souths JRL​

0 - 10​

Year 9 Blue Draw

Date Opposition​ ​Kick Off ​Venue Result​
16 April​ Southern Cross​​ ​4:00pm ​Wavell Won On Forfeit​
21 April​ Pine Rivers​ 4:00pm​ Wavell​ 46 - 12​
30 April​ Sandgate 4:00pm​​ Sandgate SHS​ 24 - 6​
7 May​ Southern Cross​​​ 4:00pm​ ​Wavell SHS 42 - 4​
14 May​ Pine Rivers​ 4:00pm​ ​Wavell SHS 20 - 0​
21 May Sandgate 4:00pm​ Wavell SHS​ 12 - 20​
28 May​

Semi final

SCCC​​

4:00pm​ Wavell SHS 20 - 0​
11 June​ Grand Final​ 5:00pm​ Aspley RLFC​​

Won

Sandgate​ 34 - 12
Knockout Rounds
30 July​ Marsden​ 4:30pm​ Waterford Demons​ Forfeited due to lack of Players​
Metro​ ​Finals
28 Aug​ Rochedale SHS​ ​1:30pm ​Carina JRL

Year 9 Red Draw

Date​ ​Opposition ​Kick Off ​Venue Result​
23 April​  Palm Beach​ 5:00pm​ Shawsports​ 30 - 10​
30 April​ ​Keebra Park 5:00pm​ Shawsports​ 0 - 38​
7 May​ ​Coombabah ​5:00pm ​Shawsports 8 - 18​
21 May​ ​St Peter Claver 4:00pm ​ ​Ipswich Swifts RLC 50 - 8​
Homecoming​
29 May​ ​Marsden ​4:00pm ​Shawsports 22 - 22​
6 June​ ​Redbank Plains ​5:00pm ​Redbank Plains JRL 18 - 8​
11 June​ ​ St Marys Toowoomba ​5:00pm ​Brothers Toowoomba Washout​
Knockout Rounds
23 July​ St Marys Toowoomba​ 4:00pm​ Centenary JRL​ 28 - 16​
30 July​ Mtn Creek​ 4:00pm​ Maroochydore JRL​ 30 - 12​
6 Aug​ Coombabah ​ 5:00pm​ Norths Devils​

Year 8 Blue Draw

Date​ Opposition​ ​Time ​Venue ​Result
16 April​ ​Wavell White ​4:00pm ​Wavell SHS 14 - 10
23 April​ ​North Lakes 4:00pm​ Wavell SHS​ 8 - 22​
30 April​ ​Pine Rivers 4:00pm​ ​Pine Rivers SHS 10 - 12​
​Wed 8 May Bray Park​ 4:00pm​ ​Wavell SHS 32 - 16​
14 May​ ​Sandgate 4:00pm​ ​Sandgate SHS 20 - 16​
28 May​

​Semi Finals

Sandgate

4:00pm​ ​Sandgate SHS 16 - 26​
11 June​ Grand Final​ 4:00pm​ ​Aspley RLFC

Year 8 Red Draw

Date​ ​Opposition ​Kick off Venue​ ​Result
23 April​  Palm Beach​ 4:00pm​ Shawsports​ 46 - 6​
30 April​ ​Keebra Park 4:00pm​ Shawsports​ 0 - 44​
7 May​ ​Coombabah ​4:00pm ​Shawsports 14 - 22​
21 May​ ​St Peter Claver 3:00pm ​ ​Ipswich Swifts RLC 80 - 0​
Homecoming​
29 May​ ​Marsden ​3:00pm ​Shawsports  40 - 6​
6 June​ ​Redbank Plains ​4:00pm ​Redbank Plains JRL 20 - 38​
11 June​ ​ St Marys Toowoomba ​4:00pm ​Brothers Toowoomba Washout​
Knockout Rounds
23 June​ Redbank Plains​ 3:00pm​ Centenary JRL​ 36 - 8​
30 July​ Sienna College​ 3:00pm​ Maroochydore JRL​ 42 -18​
6 Aug​ Coombabah SHS​ 4:00pm​ Noirths Devils​

Year 8 White Draw

 Date​ ​Opposition ​Kick Off ​Venue ​Result
16 April​ Wavell Blue​ ​4:00pm Wavell SHS​ 10 - 14​
24 April​ ​Bray Park ​4:00pm Wavell SHS​ 20 - 14​
30 April​ ​North Lakes 4;00pm​ ​Pine Central 14 - 22​
​7 May ​Sandgate ​4:00pm ​Wavell SHS 4 - 14​
​14 May ​Pine Rivers ​4:00pm ​Wavell SHS 4 - 14​
28 May​ ​Semi Final ​4:00pm ​DNP
11 June​

​Grand Final

Sandgate v Nth Lakes

​4:00pm Aspley RLFC​